boar badge 70

2015 Results

Portsmouth & Frostbite Awards

Portmouth & Frostbite Group winners 2014
Senior Portsmouth 2014 winner Andrew Taylor

Portsmouth Compound

Senior Winner
Andrew Taylor

Jnr. Portsmouth 2014 winner .Cristina Hitchmough

Portsmouth Recurve

Junior Handicap Winner
Cristina Hitchmough

Recurve Frostbite 2014 winner Bill Campbell

Frostbite Recurve

Winner
Bill Campbell

Intermediate Portsmouth 2014 winner Elaine Hitchmo

Portsmouth Recurve

Intermediate Winner
Elaine Hitchmough

Compound Frostbite 2014 winner John Challis

Frostbite Compound

Winner
John Challis

Annual Sair Heid Shoot 2nd January 2015 14 Target Animal

Name Style Score
Bill Campbell L/bow 188
Melvyn Waumsley Recurve 198
Howard Hawksly 160
John Challis Compound 274
Alistair McIntosh 270
Faye McInnes 266
Margaret Hodinott 266
Andrew Taylor 264
Jim Granger 258
Keith Hodinott 254
Tony Campbell 252
Iain Paterson 244

14 Target Animal Round 05/04/15

Name Style Score
Experienced archers Yellow PEGS
John Challis Compound 365
Jim Granger 325
Tony Campbell retired
Rob Officer retired
Melvyn Waumsly Recurve 235
Craig Fyfe 85
Less experienced Black PEGS
Gary Stuart Compound 375
Kelly Gair 320
Barry Millington Recurve 185
Niall Fyfe 155

Double click to insert body text here ...

14 Target Hunter Round
03/05/15

Name Style Score
Tony Campbell Compound 235
John Challis 229
Jim Granger 208
Kelly Gair 201
Melvyn Waumsley Recurve 167
Craig Fyfe retired
Less experienced Black Pegs
Jason MacDonald Recurve 210
Niall Fyfe 133

14 Target Hunter 2nd Round 06/09/15

Name Style Score
Tony Campbell Compound 238
Linda Marshall 234
Jim Granger 220
Bill Mitchell 178
Mick Greech Recurve 188
Melvyn Waumsley 160

14 Target Hunter 1st Round 04/10/15

Name Style Score
John Challis Compound 242
Tony Cambell 241
Jim Granger 232
Linda Marshall 212
Robbie Officer Retired
Melvyn Waumsley Recurve 163

14 Target Halloween night shoot 31/10/15

Name Style Score
Tony Campbell Compound Male 370
Andrew Taylor 350
John Challis 340
Andy Calderwood 290
Ian Paterson 290
Ian Fisher 260
Rob Officer 255
Linda Marshall Compound Female 275
Margeret Hodinott 215
Susanne Calderwood 145
Mike Creech Recurve Male 195
Eilidh Marshall Recurve Female 180
Wendy Taylor 165
Bill Campbell Longbow Male 170
Barbara Campbell Longbow Female 110

You are viewing the text version of this site.

To view the full version please install the Adobe Flash Player and ensure your web browser has JavaScript enabled.

Need help? check the requirements page.


Get Flash Player